Privacy policy

Register description according to Finnish law, Personal Data Act (523/1999) 10 §

The name of the register

Glu.fi user register

Person responsible for register management

Jesse Valli, rekisteri@glu.fi

Basis for maintaining the register

Handling of personal data with the consent of a Glu.fi user (later "User") to be used in the Glu.fi online service (later "Service") and its related functions.

Purpose of using the register

The User’s personal data will be used for managing, handling and developing customer relations related to the Service, for analysis and statistics, as well as for providing, offering and developing the Service.

Data included in the register

The Service handles data belonging to the following groups: contact data, identification and usage data. Information regarding the User can be handled, within the limits of the Personal Data Act, in Service’s own register.

Data sources which comply with regulations

Personal data is gathered from the User in connection with registering for the Service and while using the Service.

Submission of data

Due to technical issues in handling data, a portion of the data may physically reside on servers belonging to outside contractors (also outside European Union), where they are managed by remote connectivity.

Securing the register

Information is compiled in the Service’s joined databases which are protected by firewalls, passwords and other technical methods. The databases reside in locked and guarded facilities, and data can be accessed only by persons specifically authorised beforehand.

Right to inspection

In accordance with the Personal Data Act 26 § the User has the right to check what data regarding him/her has been stored in the register. Such requests must be sent by e-mail to rekisteri@glu.fi.

Notice that anyone can add any kind of content into service. Also all advertised products are not gluten-free. Administrator is not responsible and you take full responsibility what you eat. If you notice vandalism or contents that include gluten, please notify the admistrator.

Lisätiedot

©2021 Glu.fi
Service infoNewsTerms of serviceTell friendHelp and rulesSuomeksiFeedback – Mitä mieltä uudistuneesta palvelusta? Anna palautetta! ‐ 0,021s